Mike Crawford has been endorsed by:

59645811_1088211498046756_14257417485539
Scott Blake, Constable, Hassayampa
IMG_5287_edited.jpg
Frank Carroll, State Representative, Legislative District 22 
IMG_3410.JPG
David Livingston, State Senator, Legislative District 22 
IMG_6465_edited.jpg
Jean McGrath, Former State Legislator 
IMG_5316%202_edited.jpg
Janet Martinson, President, Sun City West Republican Club
MC - Endorsement Austin Smith - JPEG.jpg
Austin Smith, National Field Director of Students for Trump
MC - Endorsement Ben Beckhart - JPEG.jpg
Ben Beckhart, Secretary/Treasurer, Republican Liberty Caucus
LD 12 Republican Precinct Committeeman
87164270_2592850964159380_83331781055605
Republican Liberty Caucus of Arizona 
"Mike Crawford will be that Sheriff in Maricopa County. Mike Crawford has a strong understanding of our Constitution and he is committed to protecting it. Here therefore has the endorsement of the Arizona chapter of the Republican Liberty Caucus." 
Community Members
  • Shawn Alexander, Phoenix Resident
  • Susie Allanson, Surprise Resident
  • John Angello, Engineer
  • Lesa Antone, Homemaker 
  • Patrick Appleton, Surprise Resident
  • Sandra Armstrong-Price, Retired Judge
  • Derek Arnson
  • Carolyn Bakalar, Surprise Resident
  • Jim Bakalar, Surprise Resident
  • Lori Bango, Realtor
  • Frank Bedard, Trumbull Trucking
  • Kristi Bencomo, Buckeye Resident
  • Barbara Benson, Mesa Resident
  • Cheri Beltramo, Homemaker
  • Diane Bichard, Phoenix Resident
  • William Bichard, Dignity Health
  • Sandra Bifolchi, Sun City West Resident
  • Bonnie Bigelow, Surprise Resident
  • Danielle Blake, Surprise Resident
  • Vanessa Blake, Laven Resident
  • Jeffery Blankenship, Veteran
  • Jeffrey Brady, Power Plant 
  • Jeremy Bronaugh, Goodyear Resident
  • Judith Brown, Retired
  • Nik Brown, Retired
  • Francis Budde, Peoria Resident
  • Linda Busam, Retired
  • Regina Buzzello, Reatlor
  • Michelle Carper-Ruby, Financial Advisor
  • Bari Cavallo, Goodyear Resident
  • Darrel Chilson, Pastor
  • Rollin Church, Sun City West Resident
  • Jeff Classic, Phoenix Resident
  • Phyllis Crawford, Community Leader
  • Laura Damasco, Sun City West Resident
  • Ashley Rae Davis, Sales Associate
  • Bonnie DeGrenier, Sun Lakes Resident
  • Rita DiCarlo, Homemaker
  • Van DiCarlo, Former Chief of Police
  • Dawn Farnsworth, HonorHealth
  • Marjorie Favia, Sun City West Resident
  • Bob Fechter, Glendale Resident
  • Marianne Ferrari, Writer
  • Jeff Fleetham, Director, Arizona Registrar of Contractors
  • Maryann Frison, Sun City West Resident
  • Larry Grafanakis, Handyman
  • Paul Gillespie, System Administrator
  • Arlene Goldblatt, Peoria Resident
  • Neal Goldblatt, Peoria Resident
  • Mark Gotsch, Fountain Hills Resident
  • Gloria Green, Mesa Resident
  • Shelly Hammerslag, Retired
  • Kara Harris, Buckeye Resident
  • Jeremiah Hay, American Airlines
  • Leeanne Hayward, Retired, APS
  • Paul Heleine, Rental Representative
  • James Heller, Sun City West Resident
  • Jane Hendricks, Physician 
  • Jan Hermsmeyer, Phoenix Resident
  • Charles Hill, Business Owner
  • Jennifer Hill, Business Owner
  • Richard Hopkins, Insurance Agent
  • Naomi Hoyer, Office Manager, EJ's Auctions
  • Virginia Hyde-Hutton, Retired
  • Bonnie Jansson, Retired
  • Beth Joice, Retired Teacher
  • Robert Joice, Retired Law Enforcement
  • Gregory Johnloz, Real Estate Investor
  • Carl Johnson, Paralegal
  • Craig Johnson, Technician, Alaska Airlines
  • Jeanette Johnson, Sun City West Resident
  • Mike Johnson, Retired
  • Tonya Johnson, Retired
  • Eric Keefe, Business Development
  • Alice King, Retired
  • Gerald Klaus, Retired
  • Sue Larsen, Sun City Resident
  • Jeffrey Lawrence, Sun City Resident
  • Stan Lach, Machinist
  • Douglas Maclean, Wickenburg Resident
  • Patricia Maclean, Wickenburg Resident
  • Colette Marks, Professor
  • Terry Marshall, Phoenix Resident
  • Rodney Martinson, Sun City West Resident
  • Charles McCain, Retired
  • Cameron Miziar, Server
  • Luke Mosiman
  • Kelley Mure, Emergency Manager
  • Carolyn Myers, Sun City Resident 
  • D. Kirk Neal, President, Phoenix Formulations
  • Bruce Nelson, Dentist
  • Jacky Ohligschlaeger, Sun City West Resident
  • Janice Page, Retired Sheriff's Sergeant, San Mateo County
  • Mary Park, Retired
  • Linton Park, Retired
  • Brandi Payne, Surprise Resident
  • Loraine Pellegrino, Phoenix Resident
  • Jack Podplesky, Technology
  • Leslie Podplesky, Petco
  • Helen Purcell, Former Maricopa County Recorder
  • Paul Reger, Glendale Resident
  • Pam Rimel, Mesa Resident
  • Brian Roberts, Retired
  • Cecilia Rodriguez, Teacher
  • David Romesburg, Retired, State of Arizona
  • Matthew Sarratt, Surprise Resident
  • Geora Shaffer, Teacher
  • Amy Shea, Sun City West Resident
  • Adela Stanca, Surprise Resident
  • Brit Marie Starr, Phoenix Resident
  • Donna Stawicki, Sun City Resident
  • Albert St. George, Peoria Resident 
  • Carol St. George, Peoria Resident
  • David Storhaug, Buckeye Resident
  • Daniel Tum Suden, Development
  • Rita Tyner, Mesa Resident
  • Jeremiah Seman, Information Technology
  • Kathie Sholly, Right of Way Analyst, Southwest Gas
  • Doug Stimeling, Retired
  • Michael Sutter, Retired Business Owner
  • Robert Swoboda, Software Engineer
  • Debbie Uptain, Recruiter
  • Andrew Vok, Retired Truck Driver
  • David Waltemath, Business Owner
  • Ron Williams, Constable
  • Linda Williamson, Sun City Resident 
  • Anne Wojcik, Peoria Resident
  • Irene Zawicki, Retired
  • Ed Zvonik, Buckeye Resident
  • Michelle Zvonik, Buckeye Resident
Submit your endorsement of Mike Crawford for Sheriff 

Thank you for your support! 

ENDORSEMENTS